Technique

FUNN

COUPLES DE SERRAGE

MODEL/ COUPLE (kgf-cm)
SEATPOSTS
V3 Splined System Post M6 bolt to 60~70
GRIPS
Combat Grips M4 bolt to 15~25
STEMS
Rippa Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
Grippa 25.5 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
Grippa 31.8 Clamp: M5 bolt to 46~57 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
SMX Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
Thrilla Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
Thrilla MX Mini and Expert Clamp: M5 bolt to 46~57 Steerer: M5 bolt to 50~60
Thrilla MX Pro Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
RSX-25.4 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
RSX-31.8 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
MZX2-25.4 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
MZX2-31.8 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
MZX4-25.4 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
MZX4-31.8 Clamp: M6 bolt to 58~69 Steerer: M6 bolt to 80~92
CRANKS
Hooka FR 430-480
Hooka DH Left arm M18 bolt to 92~102 Tighten pinth M6 bolt to 80~92
Hooka MX 430-480
Hooka CR 430-480
FUNN BB 430-480

NOTE IMPORTANTE

Quand vous installez vos pedals sur les manivelles HOOKA, veuillez vous assurer que l’insert est bien serré après l’installation. Ce contre écrous doit être vérifié à chaque fois que vous changez vos pédales.

LES ROULEMENTS DES MOYEUX

Bullet front 2 x 6805
Bullet rear 9 speed 4 x 6001
Bullet Singlespeed 1 x CS6802 1 x 6002 1 x 6001A-BF-S
Baby Bertha front 2 x 6804RS
Hura Gura 135mm 4 x 6001
Hura Gura 150mm 12mm bolt thru 4 x 6902
Hura Gura 135mm threaded axle 4 x 6001
Hura Gura 14mm axle single speed 1 x 6902 1 x 6002 3 x 6802